Kavita & VM winners 2017-18

Gujarati Hindi Kannada Vocal Music Sanskrit Tamil Telugu VedicMath Foundation Level I 3rd grade Level I 4th grade + Level II Level 3

Language Level Rank Name Center  
Telugu Shishu 1 Divya Suri EB/Sayreville  
    2 Deepthi Suri EB/Sayreville  
    3 Sashi Gullapalli  EB/Sayreville  
  I 1 Karthik Chimalakonda WWP  
    2 Sravya Mandapati WWP  
    3 Rishi Gullapalli EB/Sayreville  
  II 1 Vishnu Thodapanoori SB  
    2 Rohan Malladi    
    3 Sanjana Pabba  Edison  
Tamil Shishu 1
Vedha Nandakumar
Edison  
    1
Athreya Yegneswaran
Franklin  
    1 Pavithra Sathesh Franklin  
    2
Asvitha Sankar
Franklin  
    2
Hariharan Kamal
Franklin  
    3
Katyayani Mishra
Franklin  
    3
Hafsah Shameera
SB  
  I 1 Mahidhar Venkataramanan Edison  
    1
Pranavika Harishankar
Franklin  
    2
Sairam Subash
EB/Sayreville  
    3
Aadhav Vijay
Franklin  
    3
Niranjan Ramalingam
Franklin  
    3
Varshan Sankar
Franklin  
  III 1 Vishal Anand Ediosn  
    1
Kaushik S Rathuryan
WWP  
    2 Vaishali Anand Edison  
    2
Krishna S Rathuryan 
WWP  
Vocal Music I 1

Sansita Yalamanchili 

Franklin  
    2
Saana Thakrar
Franklin  
    2 Pavithra Sathesh Franklin  
    3 Dhiya Raghuraman Franklin  
    4 Pranavika Harishankar Franklin  
Sanskrit Shishu 1  Seetha Chimalakonda WWP  
    2
Pranavika Harishankar
Franklin  
    3 Nivritti Thammineni Franklin  
    3
Pavithra Sathesh
Franklin  
  I 1 Samriddhi Edison  
    2
Karthik Chimalakonda
WWP  
    3
Sashi Gullapalli
EB/Sayreville  
Gujarati I 1 Harshil Wadhel HB  
    2 Siya Zaveri Edison  
    3 Mahir Patel  Edison  
  II 1 Vidhi Patel  Edison  
    2 Aditi Wadhel HB  
    3 Ved Patel Edison  
Hindi Shishu 1 Maanit Khanna Edison  
    1 Devanshi Tyagi SB  
    2 Avyukt Pandey EB/Sayreville  
    3
Aarav Dhawan
SB  
    3 Atharv Dabhade Edison  
  1 Prakhar Maheshwari Edison  
    2 Siya Lachiramani Edison  
    2 Mahidhar Venkataramanan Edison  
    3 Jiashri Muthukumar Edison  
    3 Rohin Kudeti EB/Sayreville  
  II 1
Rajitha Umasankar
HB  
    2
Priyadharshini Prabhakaran
Edison  
    3
Suhana patodi
Edison  
  III 1
Khushee Matani
Edison  
    2
Bhavya Patel
HB  
    3 Rashi Maheshwari  Edison  
    3 Hafsa Shamira SB  
  IV 1 Parth Tripathi SB  
    1 Aashi Sharma Edison  
    2 Omkar Shende HB  

VM Foundation

Rank Players Total  Correct  Incorrect 
1 Akshaj V. 12095 11 1
2 Adwita Alla 10314 10 0
3 Prakhar M 9293 8 2
4 Arnav chham 8274 9 3
5 Maahir 7942 9 0
6 Aarav Chhamunya 7842 9 2
7 Khushee matani 7399 9 1
8 Prajwal 6473 7 4
9 Siya Lachiraman 4767 6 4
10 Navya mittal 4709 6 2
11 Ved Patel 4473 5 7
12 Shivani 4429 6 5
13 ओजस 1693 2 8

VM Level 1 2nd-3rd grade  

Rank Players Total Correct Incorrect
1 Adithya Naidu 23897 19 1
2 Rohin Kudeti 18864 17 3
3 Aashi S. 13506 15 3
4 AniRuth satish 12976 15 4
5 Aryan Mittal 11512 12 8
6 Maanit 11182 12 3
7 Shantha SS 10903 13 1
8 Arjun khanapur 10329 11 5
9 Dhiya Raghurama 10100 11 7
10 Raunit 9245 11 9
11 Sanat 6747 8 11
12 Vikrant Wadhwa 4637 6 12

VM Level 1-4th grade & up

Rank Players Total Correct Incorrect
1 Aditya Mittal 12766 13 5
2 Navnit Yedavill 10951 12 5
3 Ritvik Rattehal 10199 11 7
4 Aishani Patel 8713 11 6
5 Aarav patel 8461 10 7
6 Arni Patel 7715 9 8
7 Haripriya V. 7373 9 8
8 Sanjit .A 7132 8 10
9 Aaryan Patel 6823 7 11
10 Aaryan Khanapur 6693 8 10
11 Suhana 5391 8 7
12 Param .B 4923 6 7
13 Maanit 4914 6 12
14 Saanvi Y 3081 5 3
15 Param 793 1 2

VM Level 2

Rank Players Total Correct Incorrect
1 Rishi G 15868 14 1
2 Sairam Subash 6390 9 5
3 Samrudhi 0208 6031 7 8
4 Chahel K 6027 8 3
5 Jennessa Raval 4478 6 7
6 Vidhi 3913 5 6
7 Ananya  Goli 2722 4 7

VM Level 3

Rank Players Total Correct Incorrect
1 Vishal Anand 6014 6 2
2 Raashi M 5196 6 2
3 Khushi 4358 5 2
4 Anjana Goli 4201 5 2
5 VaishaliAnand 3161 4 2